Solvent Blue 59
Price 1000 INR/ Kilograms
Solvent Blue 59 Specification
- Structural Formula
- Available on request
- Resistance
- Good Light and Heat Resistance
- HS Code
- 32041990
- Melting Point
- ~240C
- Application
- Ink, Plastic, Paint, Petroleum, Metal, Wax
- Solubility
- Soluble in Organic Solvents
- Shape
- Granular/Powder
- Size
- Customized
- Molecular Formula
- C37H34N2O9S
- Solvent Color
- Bright Blue
- Taste
- Odorless
- Water Resistance
- Excellent
- Strength
- Standard
- Other Names
- C.I. 73385, Oil Blue 59
- Smell
- Odorless
- Boiling point
- Not Applicable (Decomposes)
- Density
- 1.3 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
- Ph Level
- Neutral
- Poisonous
- Non-poisonous
- Moisture (%)
- 0.5%
- Grade
- Industrial Grade
- Purity
- 99%
- Rubbing Resistance
- Good
- Shelf Life
- 24 months
- CAS No
- 6786-83-0
- Type
- Solvent Dye
- Usage
- Industrial
- EINECS No
- 229-851-8
- Physical Form
- Powder
- Fastness
- High
- Color Index
- CI 73385
- Compatibility
- Compatible with various resins
- Lead Content
- None detected
- Storage Conditions
- Keep container tightly closed and stored in a cool, dry place
- Stability
- Stable under recommended storage conditions
- Packing
- 25 kg fiber drum/bag
- Particle Size
- Fine
- Thermal Stability
- High
- Insoluble Matter
- 0.3%
- Appearance
- Blue crystalline powder
Solvent Blue 59 Trade Information
- Minimum Order Quantity
- 10 Kilograms
- Supply Ability
- 2000 Kilograms Per Day
- Delivery Time
- 3-7 Days
About Solvent Blue 59
Versatile Applications and Methods for Solvent Blue 59
Solvent Blue 59's superb compatibility and stability make it highly suitable for a broad spectrum of uses, including ink production, plastic coloring, paint formulations, metal marking, wax blends, and petroleum processing. Its exceptional blue hue and high fastness enable both specific use in specialty inks and general use across various industries. The fine particle size allows for smooth dispersion and effortless blending, making application methods such as stirring, blending, and extrusion highly effective for consistent and vibrant results.
Supply, Payment, and Delivery Assured for Solvent Blue 59
With a strong supply ability, we ensure prompt exchange and efficient fulfillment of every Solvent Blue 59 order. Secure shipping methods safeguard product integrity from our facility in India to your destination. Transparent payment terms and a streamlined valuation process guarantee a smooth buying experience. Expect a reliable delivery time frame and clear order tracking, allowing you to manage your inventory with confidence and ease. Choose us as your trusted manufacturer and supplier for seamless procurement.
FAQ's of Solvent Blue 59:
Q: How should Solvent Blue 59 be stored for optimal stability?
A: Solvent Blue 59 should be kept in tightly closed containers and stored in a cool, dry place to maintain its high stability and extend its shelf life to 24 months.Q: What are the main industrial applications of Solvent Blue 59?
A: Solvent Blue 59 is widely used in inks, plastic coloring, paints, petroleum products, metals, and waxes due to its bright blue color, high fastness, and excellent light and water resistance.Q: When is Solvent Blue 59 especially beneficial to use?
A: This dye is particularly advantageous when projects require superb color strength, high heat and light resistance, and compatibility with various resins, making it ideal for demanding industrial environments.Q: Where does the supply of Solvent Blue 59 originate?
A: Our Solvent Blue 59 is manufactured and supplied directly from India, with secure shipping options available to both domestic and international markets.Q: What is the process for purchasing Solvent Blue 59 in bulk?
A: To purchase in bulk, simply contact our sales team for markdown pricing, confirm your order details, and we will handle the valuation, secure shipping, and prompt delivery according to your requirements.Q: How is Solvent Blue 59 applied for best results?
A: For optimal dispersion and vibrant color, incorporate Solvent Blue 59 by stirring, blending, or extruding it into your base material, ensuring even distribution throughout the product.
Price:
- 50
- 100
- 200
- 250
- 500
- 1000+
More Products in Solvent Dyes and Pigments (Polymer Series) Category
Solvent Red 195
Price 1000 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Kilograms
Shelf Life : 36 months
Rubbing Resistance : other, Good
Physical Form : Powder
Moisture (%) : <1.0%
Solvent Yellow 93
Price 1000 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Kilograms
Shelf Life : 48 months
Rubbing Resistance : other, Good
Physical Form : Powder
Moisture (%) : 0.5%
Yellow Solvent Dye
Price 1000 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Kilograms
Shelf Life : 2 Years
Rubbing Resistance : other, Good
Physical Form : Powder
Moisture (%) : 1.0%
Solvent Yellow 72
Price 1000 INR / Kilograms
Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Kilograms
Shelf Life : 5 Years
Rubbing Resistance : other, Good
Physical Form : Powder
Moisture (%) : 1.0%
![]() |
SUBH CHEM
All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use) Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited. |





Send Inquiry




